25 May, Saturday

Wiener Staatsoper: Anna Bolena

Language: Italian, russian subtitles

25 May, Saturday

The ballets of Mats Ek: Baryshnikov and Guillem

Language: none, russian subtitles

25 May, Saturday

26 May, Sunday

Marriage of Figaro

Language: Russian, no subtitles

26 May, Sunday

Peer Gynt

Language: German, russian subtitles

26 May, Sunday

Aida

Language: Italian, russian subtitles

Currentzis: Bluebeard's Castle & De Temporum Fine Comoedia

Language: Hungarian, Ancient Greek, Latin, German, russian subtitles

26 May, Sunday

27 May, Monday

The Queen of Spades

Language: Russian, no subtitles

27 May, Monday

Jiri Kilian: Kaguyahime

Language: None, russian subtitles

27 May, Monday

Globe: King Lear

Language: English, russian subtitles

27 May, Monday

19:00

28 May, Tuesday

Marriage of Figaro

Language: Russian, no subtitles

28 May, Tuesday

Jiri Kylian: Ironic Dances

Premiere

Language: None, russian subtitles

28 May, Tuesday

Presented by:

Ballet Journalist

Globe: The Tempest

Language: English, russian subtitles

28 May, Tuesday

29 May, Wednesday

Aida

Language: Italian, russian subtitles

29 May, Wednesday

Jiri Kilian: L'enfant et les sortilèges

Language: French, russian subtitles

Marriage of Figaro

Language: Russian, no subtitles

29 May, Wednesday

Salvador Dali: In Search of Immortality

Language: english, Russian voice-over

29 May, Wednesday

19:40

Theater an der Wien: Saul

Premiere

Language: English, russian subtitles

29 May, Wednesday

20:00

31 May, Friday

Palladio. The Power of Architecture

Language: Italian, russian

31 May, Friday

Le Corsaire

Language: None, no subtitles

31 May, Friday

1 June, Saturday

L'ombre de Goya par Jean-Claude Carrière

Language: French, English, Spanish, Russian voice-over

1 June, Saturday

Aida

Language: Italian, russian subtitles

1 June, Saturday

2 June, Sunday

Marriage of Figaro

Language: Russian, no subtitles

Peer Gynt

Language: German, russian subtitles

2 June, Sunday

Jonas Kaufmann at Arena di Verona

Language: Italian, German, French, russian subtitles

2 June, Sunday

3 June, Monday

Globe: The Comedy of Errors

Language: English, russian subtitles

3 June, Monday

4 June, Tuesday

El Bosco. El jardín de los sueños

Language: English, Spanish, French, Russian voice-over translation

4 June, Tuesday

5 June, Wednesday

Aida

Language: Italian, russian subtitles

5 June, Wednesday

Salvador Dali: In Search of Immortality

Language: english, Russian voice-over

Globe: Twelfth Night

Language: English, russian subtitles

5 June, Wednesday

6 June, Thursday

John Cranko's Onegin

Language: German, russian subtitles

6 June, Thursday

19:00

Canova

Language: Italian, russian

6 June, Thursday

19:00

7 June, Friday

John Cranko's The Taming of the Shrew

Language: German, russian subtitles

7 June, Friday

8 June, Saturday

Götterdämmerung

Language: German, russian subtitles

8 June, Saturday

Salvador Dali: In Search of Immortality

Language: english, Russian voice-over

8 June, Saturday

9 June, Sunday

El Bosco. El jardín de los sueños

Language: English, Spanish, French, russian subtitles

9 June, Sunday

Jiri Kylian: Ironic Dances

Language: None, russian subtitles

9 June, Sunday

Currentzis: Bluebeard's Castle & De Temporum Fine Comoedia

Language: Hungarian, Ancient Greek, Latin, German, russian subtitles

Globe: A Midsummer Night's Dream

Language: , russian subtitles

9 June, Sunday

10 June, Monday

Globe: The Tempest

Language: English, russian subtitles

10 June, Monday

11 June, Tuesday

Palladio. The Power of Architecture

Language: Italian, russian

11 June, Tuesday

19:00

Arena di Verona: Tosca

Premiere

Language: Italian, russian subtitles

11 June, Tuesday

12 June, Wednesday

Aida

Language: Italian, russian subtitles

12 June, Wednesday

Jiri Kilian: Kaguyahime

Language: None, russian subtitles

12 June, Wednesday

Salvador Dali: In Search of Immortality

Language: english, Russian voice-over

12 June, Wednesday

13 June, Thursday

Globe: A Midsummer Night's Dream

Language: , russian subtitles

13 June, Thursday

19:00

14 June, Friday

Nord-Ost

Language: Russian, no subtitles

14 June, Friday

15 June, Saturday

Peer Gynt

Language: German, russian subtitles

15 June, Saturday

16 June, Sunday

Aida

Language: Italian, russian subtitles

16 June, Sunday

Globe: Doctor Faustus

Language: English, russian subtitles

Le Corsaire

Language: None, no subtitles

16 June, Sunday

17 June, Monday

Botero

Language: English, Spanish, russian subtitles

17 June, Monday

18 June, Tuesday

Marriage of Figaro

Language: Russian, no subtitles

18 June, Tuesday

John Cranko's Romeo and Juliet

Language: German, russian subtitles

18 June, Tuesday

19:20

19 June, Wednesday

The ballets of Mats Ek: Baryshnikov and Guillem

Language: none, russian subtitles

19 June, Wednesday

Arena di Verona: Tosca

Language: Italian, russian subtitles

19 June, Wednesday

21 June, Friday

Globe: A Midsummer Night's Dream

Language: , russian subtitles

21 June, Friday

I, Sergei Obraztsov

Premiere

Language: Russian, no subtitles

21 June, Friday

20:00

22 June, Saturday

Bregenz Festival: Rigoletto

Language: German, Italian, russian subtitles

22 June, Saturday

I, Sergei Obraztsov

Language: Russian, no subtitles

22 June, Saturday

23 June, Sunday

Arena di Verona: La Traviata

Language: Italian, russian subtitles

Aida

Language: Italian, russian subtitles

23 June, Sunday

24 June, Monday

Globe: All's Well That Ends Well

Language: English, russian subtitles

24 June, Monday

25 June, Tuesday

I, Sergei Obraztsov

Language: Russian, no subtitles

25 June, Tuesday

26 June, Wednesday

John Cranko's Onegin

Language: German, russian subtitles

26 June, Wednesday

I, Sergei Obraztsov

Language: Russian, no subtitles

26 June, Wednesday

28 June, Friday

Salzburg: L’Italiana in Algeri

Language: German, Italian, russian subtitles

28 June, Friday

29 June, Saturday

Jiri Kylian: Ironic Dances

Language: None, russian subtitles

29 June, Saturday

30 June, Sunday

I, Sergei Obraztsov

Language: Russian, no subtitles